Diary: What's on

Performances, events and concerts

Sunday 25 Evelyn Mok: Hymen Manoeuvre - DeStress Festival


Friday 2 – Saturday 3 The Night Shift featuring The Dice Man Speaks - DeStress Festival

Saturday 3 Leicester Jazz House: Julian Siegel Quartet - Live Music and Dance

Saturday 10 Skytribe: Chicas Locas Burlesque Spring Showcase - Live Music and Dance

Friday 16 Brian Humperson Quintet: Singing and Swinging - Live Music and Dance

Saturday 17 Apples and Snakes: The No Panic Book of Not Panicking - DeStress Festival

Sunday 18 Baby Disco – Underwater - Families

Wednesday 21 Looking for Peace - Gallery

Friday 23 - Saturday 24 Jackie Hagan: This Is Not A Safe Space - DeStress Festival

Sunday 25 Contact Improvisation Jam - Live Music and Dance

Monday 26 The Weight of expectation - DeStress Festival


Thursday 5 Leicester Jazz House Oxley-Meier Guitar Project- Live music and dance

Saturday 7 Casson & Friends: Night at the Theatre- Families

Sunday 8 The Bee Project - Theatre

Thursday 12 Parkin & Deans - Live Music and Dance

Friday 13 Spiltmilk Dance: The Little Love Cabaret- Festivals

Saturday 14 Departure Lounge Check-in Festival - Festivals

Friday 20 Lincoln Take Over - Festivals

Saturday 21 Attenborough Family Extravaganza: Family Journeys - Families

Wednesday 25 Charles Owen Piano Recital - Live Music and Dance

Thursday 26 Attenborough Forum: Greetings Grapple Fans! - Wrestling

Friday 27 Echoes: The Sounds of Sitar - Live Music and Dance

Sunday 29  Tom Adams: My Dad, the Magician - Families


Thursday 3 Leicester Jazz House Richard Fairhurst Trio- Live music and dance

Friday 11 Live Wrestling- Wrestling

Saturday 12 Zoo Indigo: Celluloid Souls - Theatre

Thursday 17 Daniel Bye: Instructions for Border Crossing - Theatre

Friday 18 zerOclasikal: One - Live music and dance

Tuesday 22 M6 Theatre Company: Whatever the Weather - Families

Wednesday 23 M6 Theatre Company: Whatever the Weather - Families

Friday 25 Teater Minsk: SKY - Families

Saturday 26 Teater Minsk: SKY - Families

Sunday 27 Baby Disco: Jungle - Families

Tuesday 29  Bring Your Own Baby Comedy - Families

Thursday 31 WORD! with Paula Varjack - Spoken word


Friday 1 Next Door Dance: The Beautiful Game- Families

Sunday 3 Tao Tales: The Conjurer and The Moon - Families

Thursday 7 Leicester Jazz House Freddie Gavita Quartet - Live Music and Dance

Friday 8 Scuffed Shoes Theatre: Do As I Say, Not As I Do - Theatre

Saturday 9 Chicas Locas Burlesque Summer Showcase - Live music and dance

Sunday 10 Notnow Collective DadMan: The Bathtime Warrior - Families

Friday 15 A Mind the Gap production: Mia - Theatre

Saturday 16 John Berkavitch: Pokemon G.O.A.T- Theatre

Saturday 23 Fire In Your Heart Folk Club - Live music and dance

Friday 22 Haus of Yosef: Dirty Rebirth - Theatre

Sunday 24 Mamoru Iriguchi: Eaten - Families

Thursday 28 WORD! with George Szirtes - Spoken word

Friday 29 Between the Lines: Explorations with Santoor - Live music and dance

Saturday 30 The Thelmas and Ovalhouse: Coconut - Theatre


Sunday 1 Baby Disco: Space - Families

Thursday 5 Cinema Para-Discount - Theatre

Friday 6 Parkin & Deans - Live Music and Dance

Saturday 14 July You've got dragons Families

Saturday 21 Attenborough Family Extravaganza: In My Shoes - Families


Share this page: